THE S FILES WITH S-FILE [RTE 2FM] 22.07.2018 / by Sven

S-File's monthly 2 hour Radio Show on Ireland's National Radio Station RTE 2FM. On every 3rd saturday to sunday night from 1.00-03.00h, S-File present the best tunes of the underground Techno and House scene of the last weeks.
https://linktr.ee/sfile


1Hour
01. George Cross - You Push me I'll Pull You (MFM)
02. Joton - Antioquia III (Odd Even)
03. Oscar Mulero - Chasing Shadows (Token)
04. Doug Cooney - Holographic (S-File Remix) (N&N)
05. Oleg Mass - Tightwerk (S-File Remix) (GND Records)
06. Juan Sanchez - Lab01 (Format)
07. S-File - Further (GND Records)
08. Ben Sims - Pushover (Synthesis)
09. Deadwalkman - Intruder (S-File Remix) (GND Records)
10. Assailants - Effort 1 (Chase Sequences)
11. Risc - Emerald City (CDR)
12. Human Resource - Dominator (Barrow Boy Edit) (CDR)
13. Blue Hour - Beyond the Void (Blue Hour)
14. S-File - Tiger Chords (GND Records)
15. Mark Rogan - Modular Way (GND Records)
16. Risc - Orange Line (Relief)
17. Kmyle - Walkers Valley (Clergy)
18. Binny - Waveform V3 (N&N)
19. Mark Rogan - Sensory Perception (GND Records)
20. Charles Green - Resolute (Revenge Techniques)
21. Jon Rundell - Shadows (Octopuss)
22. Simone Tavazzi - Calculation (Stige)
23. Pushmann - The Funk (DNA)
24. Blicz - Jungle Alert (Involve)
25. Blawan - Vented (Temsec)
26. Cirkle - Drawn (Ben Gibson & Fundamental Interaction Remix) (Dyad)
27. Cari Lekebusch & Benjamin Mull - Perception (H-Productions)
28. Ramiro Lopez & Andres Campo - Stomper (Odd)
29. H4L - Fesch (Astray)
30. Assailants - Effort 7 (Chase Sequences)

2Hour
01. Lory D - Sbinson (Marcel Dettmann Edit) (Seilscheibenpfeiler)
02. Skudge - Blood Work (Just This)
03. JEM - Emotional Discharge (Metamorphic)
04. 3KZ - Outta Here (Insula)
05. Hollen - Script (S-File Remix) (OFF Recordings)
06. Julixo - Soulwave (Knotweed)
07. Dan Curtin - Tease Genius (Metamorphic)
08. Art Alfie Feat. Mäns Glaeser - Front (Velvet Pony)
09. Mella Dee - Techno Disco Tool (Warehouse Music)
10. Times are Ruff - Wingman (Tomorrow is Now, Kid!)
11. S3A - Presentiment (Quartet Series)
12. S-File - When We Were (CDR)
13. D-Knox - Transmigration (D&D)
14. Carlos Nilmmns - Groove Street (KMS)
15. 999999999 - Rave 4 Love (Nine Times Nine)
16. Paul Nazca - Unite (Suspected)
17. Unknown Artist - Upper 281 (RA01)
18. 2000 And One - World of Acid (Intacto)
19. Abstract Divison - Disconnected (Just This)
20. MTD - Nobody's Like YOu (Methodical)
21. Monogenic - Orbe (Obscuur)
22. Oleg Mass - Rostwerk (GND Records)
23. Jacksonville - The Low Spark (Metamorphic)